timezones.de

03:11:08pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Biscoitos
Azores (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

02:11pm:08
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 00:00 till 29.10.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:1.425
Latitude:38.7833300
Longitude:-27.2500000
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Biscoitos, Biscoutos, Bishkojtush, Sao Pedro Biscoutos, São Pedro Biscoutos, Бишкойтушm