timezones.de

02:45:33pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Furnas
Azores (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

02:45pm:33
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 00:00 till 29.10.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:1.599
Latitude:37.7756700
Longitude:-25.3103500
Elevation:241m
Alternate names:Furnash, puleunaseu hwasan, Фурнаш, 푸르나스 화산m