timezones.de

03:44:58pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Ponta Delgada
Azores (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

03:44pm:58
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 00:00 till 29.10.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:20.056
Latitude:37.7333300
Longitude:-25.6666700
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:PDL, Ponta Delgadam