timezones.de

01:06:12pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Rabo de Peixe
Azores (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

01:06pm:12
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 00:00 till 29.10.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:7.681
Latitude:37.8000000
Longitude:-25.5833300
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Rabo de Peixe, Ribo de Peixem