timezones.de

01:45:09pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Vila Franca do Campo
Azores (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

01:45pm:09
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 01:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:5.035
Latitude:37.7166700
Longitude:-25.4333300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Vila Franca do Campo, Villa Franca do Campom