timezones.de

11:22:12pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

São Teotónio
Azores (Portugal) - Beja

Current local time:

12:22am:12
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Beja
Population:4.936
Latitude:37.5128200
Longitude:-8.7070800
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:San Teotonio, San Teotónio, Sao Teotonio, Sao Theotonio, São Teotónio, São Theotoniom