timezones.de

04:14:36pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Coimbra
Azores (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

04:14pm:36
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:106.582
Latitude:40.2056400
Longitude:-8.4195500
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:CBP, Coimbra, Coímbra, Coïmbra, Koimbra, Koimbro, Koimpra, Koímbra, ke ying bu la, koinbura, Κόιμπρα, Коимбра, コインブラ, 科英布拉m