timezones.de

06:40:39am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Montemor-o-Velho
Azores (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

07:40am:39
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:3.154
Latitude:40.1728700
Longitude:-8.6861600
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Montemor-o-Vel'ju, Montemor-o-Velho, Montemor-u-Vel'ju, Монтемор-о-Велью, Монтемор-у-Велью, მონტემორ-უ-ველიუm