timezones.de

04:07:47pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Carvoeiro
Azores (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

05:07pm:47
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:2.784
Latitude:37.0905100
Longitude:-8.4538100
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Carvoeiro, Karvoejro, Карвоейроm