timezones.de

01:30:54pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Sagres
Azores (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

02:30pm:54
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:1.939
Latitude:37.0086400
Longitude:-8.9431100
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Sagres, Sagresh, Сагрешm