timezones.de

02:43:44pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Silves
Azores (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

03:43pm:44
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:10.917
Latitude:37.1892100
Longitude:-8.4382200
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Cilpes, Shilb, Silvesm