timezones.de

06:38:36am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Vila Real de Santo António
Azores (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

07:38am:36
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:11.560
Latitude:37.1950000
Longitude:-7.4176600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bila Real nte Santo Antonio, Vila Real de San Antonio, Vila Real de San António, Vila Real de Santo Antonio, Vila Real de Santo António, Βίλα Ρεάλ ντε Σάντο Αντόνιοm