timezones.de

06:33:04am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Manteigas
Azores (Portugal) - Guarda

Current local time:

07:33am:04
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Guarda
Population:3.900
Latitude:40.4028000
Longitude:-7.5397700
Elevation:794m
Alternate names:Manteigas, Mantejgas, Мантейгасm