timezones.de

05:04:38am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Atouguia da Baleia
Azores (Portugal) - Leiria

Current local time:

06:04am:38
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:8.313
Latitude:39.3381400
Longitude:-9.3263000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Atouguia, Atouguia da Baleiam