timezones.de

02:11:54pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Louriçal
Azores (Portugal) - Leiria

Current local time:

03:11pm:54
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:5.085
Latitude:40.0039000
Longitude:-8.7373600
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Lourical, Louriçalm