timezones.de

05:45:12am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Carregado
Azores (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

06:45am:12
Saturday13.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:10.474
Latitude:39.0236200
Longitude:-8.9769200
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Carregadom