timezones.de

12:58:16am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Cascais
Azores (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

01:58am:16
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:36.436
Latitude:38.6979000
Longitude:-9.4214600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Cascaes, Cascais, Kashkajsh, Kaskais, Kaskaisas, Kaškaišas, ka si kai shen, kasukaisu, Κασκάις, Каскаис, Кашкайш, カスカイス, 卡斯凯什m