timezones.de

01:44:02pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Odivelas
Azores (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

02:44pm:02
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:54.624
Latitude:38.7926900
Longitude:-9.1838000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Odivelas, awdywlas, اودیولاسm