timezones.de

01:47:55pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Rio de Mouro
Azores (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

02:47pm:55
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:54.695
Latitude:38.7745700
Longitude:-9.3276000
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Rio de Mourom