timezones.de

04:07:47pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Vila de Porto Santo
Azores (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

04:07pm:47
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:4.348
Latitude:33.0601800
Longitude:-16.3341000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Porta Santa, Porto Santo, P├┤rta Santa, Vila de Porto Santom