timezones.de

03:28:16pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Elvas
Azores (Portugal) - Portalegre

Current local time:

04:28pm:16
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Portalegre
Population:9.904
Latitude:38.8815000
Longitude:-7.1628200
Elevation:326m
Alternate names:Elvasm