timezones.de

02:31:37pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Portalegre
Azores (Portugal) - Portalegre

Current local time:

02:31pm:37
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Portalegre
Population:15.581
Latitude:39.2937900
Longitude:-7.4312200
Elevation:460m
Alternate names:Portalegre, Порталегреm