timezones.de

04:02:22pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Baguim do Monte
Azores (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

04:02pm:22
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:15.850
Latitude:41.1939200
Longitude:-8.5413300
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:Baguim, Baguim do Montem