timezones.de

04:18:48pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Frazão
Azores (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

05:18pm:48
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:4.314
Latitude:41.2586600
Longitude:-8.4001400
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:Frazao, Frazãom