timezones.de

02:27:20pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Grijó
Azores (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

03:27pm:20
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:10.907
Latitude:41.0283600
Longitude:-8.5801700
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Grijo, Grijóm