timezones.de

06:11:21am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

São Mamede de Infesta
Azores (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

07:11am:21
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:25.940
Latitude:41.2004200
Longitude:-8.6025100
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:San-Mamed-de-Infeshta, Santo Mamede de Infesta, Sao Mamede, Sao Mamede da Infesta, Sao Mamede de Infesta, São Mamede, São Mamede da Infesta, São Mamede de Infesta, Сан-Мамед-де-Инфештаm