timezones.de

12:57:04pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Senhora da Hora
Azores (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

01:57pm:04
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:28.930
Latitude:41.1864100
Longitude:-8.6517200
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Senhora da Horam