timezones.de

03:55:42pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Vilar de Andorinho
Azores (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

03:55pm:42
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:18.944
Latitude:41.1075100
Longitude:-8.5963200
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:Andorinho, Vilar de Andorinha, Vilar de Andorinho, Villar d'Andorinha, Villar d'Andorinho, Villar d’Andorinha, Villar d’Andorinhom