timezones.de

10:47:31am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Coruche
Azores (Portugal) - Santarém

Current local time:

10:47am:31
Saturday09.12.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Santarém
Population:8.776
Latitude:38.9595500
Longitude:-8.5252400
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Coruchem