timezones.de

12:11:14am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Fazendas de Almeirim
Azores (Portugal) - Santarém

Current local time:

01:11am:14
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Santarém
Population:6.635
Latitude:39.1755300
Longitude:-8.5692700
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Fazendas de Almeirimm