timezones.de

05:20:58am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Areosa
Azores (Portugal) - Viana do Castelo

Current local time:

06:20am:58
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Viana do Castelo
Population:4.626
Latitude:41.7177900
Longitude:-8.8570700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Areosa, Areoza, Ariosam