timezones.de

02:59:14pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Vila Praia de Âncora
Azores (Portugal) - Viana do Castelo

Current local time:

02:59pm:14
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Viana do Castelo
Population:4.987
Latitude:41.8109800
Longitude:-8.8525500
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Ancora, Praia de Ancora, Praia de Âncora, Vila Praia de Ancora, Vila Praia de Âncora, Âncoram