timezones.de

05:08:57am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Castro Daire
Azores (Portugal) - Viseu

Current local time:

06:08am:56
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Viseu
Population:4.744
Latitude:40.8984000
Longitude:-7.9338100
Elevation:571m
Alternate names:Castro Dairem