timezones.de

11:38:02am
Flag Bahamas

Alice Town
Bahamas - Bimini

Current local time:

06:38am:02
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Bimini
Population:949
Latitude:25.7280000
Longitude:-79.2972100
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Alice Townm