timezones.de

11:52:55am
Flag Bahamas

Arthur’s Town
Bahamas - Cat Island

Current local time:

06:52am:55
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Cat Island
Population:1.175
Latitude:24.6224000
Longitude:-75.6715100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:ATC, Arthur Town, Arthur's Town, Arthur’s Townm