timezones.de

01:24:31pm
Flag Bahamas

Marsh Harbour
Bahamas - Central Abaco

Current local time:

08:24am:31
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Central Abaco
Population:5.314
Latitude:26.5412400
Longitude:-77.0636000
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:MHH, Marsh Harbourm