timezones.de

07:43:41pm
Flag Bahamas

Governor’s Harbour
Bahamas - Central Eleuthera

Current local time:

03:43pm:41
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Central Eleuthera
Population:0
Latitude:25.1666700
Longitude:-76.2333300
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Governor Harbor, Governor Harbour, Governor's Harbour, Governors Harbor, Governor’s Harbourm