timezones.de

01:11:55pm
Flag Bahamas

High Rock
Bahamas - East Grand Bahama

Current local time:

08:11am:55
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:East Grand Bahama
Population:3.744
Latitude:26.6099900
Longitude:-78.2786300
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:High Rock, High Rock Village, High Rocksm