timezones.de

11:13:48am
Flag Bahamas

Dunmore Town
Bahamas - Harbour Island

Current local time:

06:13am:48
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Harbour Island
Population:1.523
Latitude:25.5021600
Longitude:-76.6363300
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Dunmore Town, Harbour Islandm