timezones.de

12:49:43pm
Flag Bahamas

Matthew Town
Bahamas - Inagua

Current local time:

07:49am:43
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Inagua
Population:452
Latitude:20.9498200
Longitude:-73.6734600
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:IGA, Mathew Town, Matthew Townm