timezones.de

12:51:12pm
Flag Bahamas

Abraham’s Bay
Bahamas - Mayaguana

Current local time:

07:51am:12
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Mayaguana
Population:235
Latitude:22.3666700
Longitude:-72.9666700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Abraham Bay, Abraham's Bay, Abraham’s Bay, The Charltonm