timezones.de

03:06:21pm
Advert
Flag Bahamas

San Andros
Bahamas - North Andros

Current local time:

11:06am:21
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 02:00 till 01.11.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:North Andros
Population:7.800
Latitude:25.0666700
Longitude:-78.0500000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:SAQ, San Andros, San Andros Bahama Villagem
Advert