timezones.de

01:33:12am
Advert
Flag Bahamas

Duncan Town
Bahamas - Ragged Island

Current local time:

09:33pm:12
Sunday29.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 02:00 till 01.11.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Ragged Island
Population:70
Latitude:22.1908300
Longitude:-75.7258300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:DCT, Duncan Townm
Advert