timezones.de

02:45:29pm
Advert
Flag Bahamas

Port Nelson
Bahamas - Rum Cay

Current local time:

10:45am:29
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 02:00 till 01.11.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Rum Cay
Population:91
Latitude:23.6496700
Longitude:-74.8415700
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Port Nelson, RCYm
Advert