timezones.de

03:38:14pm
Advert
Flag Bahamas

Spanish Wells
Bahamas - Spanish Wells

Current local time:

11:38am:13
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 02:00 till 01.11.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:Spanish Wells
Population:1.500
Latitude:25.5471700
Longitude:-76.7640500
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:SWL, Spanish Wells, Spanish Wells Settlementm
Advert