timezones.de

11:37:11am
Flag Bahamas

West End
Bahamas - West Grand Bahama

Current local time:

06:37am:11
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Nassau
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Bahamas (BS)
Federal State:West Grand Bahama
Population:12.724
Latitude:26.6871100
Longitude:-78.9770200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:WTD, West End, West End Settlementm