timezones.de

05:05:58pm
Advert
Flag Bahrain

Madīnat Ḩamad
Bahrain - Central Governorate

Current local time:

08:05pm:58
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Central Governorate
Population:52.718
Latitude:26.1152800
Longitude:50.5069400
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Hamad Town, Madinat Hamad, Madīnat Ḩamad, madinat hamad, مَدِينَة حَمَدm
Advert