timezones.de

05:09:52pm
Advert
Flag Bahrain

Jidd Ḩafş
Bahrain - Manama

Current local time:

08:09pm:52
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Manama
Population:31.735
Latitude:26.2186100
Longitude:50.5477800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Djidd Hafs, Djidd Ḥafṣ, Jadd Hafs, Jid Hafs, Jidd Hafs, Jidd Ḩafş, Judd Hafs, Judd Ḩafş, jid hafs, جِدّ حَفْصm
Advert