timezones.de

07:21:09pm
Advert
Flag Bahrain

Manama
Bahrain - Manama

Current local time:

10:21pm:09
Sunday24.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Manama
Population:147.074
Latitude:26.2153600
Longitude:50.5832000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Al Manama, Al Manamah, Al Manāma, Al Manāmah, Al-Manama, Al-Manamah, Al-Manāmah, BAH, Gorad Manama, Maenamae, Manaama, Manam, Manama, Manamae, Manamah, Manameh, Manamo, Manáma, Manāma, Manāmah, Menama, Mename, Mänamä, aalmanamat, almnamh, almnamt, mai na ma, mai na mai, manama, mnamh, Μανάμα, Горад Манама, Манамæ, Манама, Մանամա, מנאמה, المنامة, المنامه, اَلْمَنَامَة, مانامہ, منامه, منامہ, مەنامە, मनामा, মানামা, ਮਨਾਮਾ, ମାନାମା, மனாமா, มานามา, མ་ན་མ།, მანამა, ማናማ, マナーマ, 麥納瑪, 麦纳麦, 마나마m
Advert