timezones.de

02:32:14am
Advert
Flag Bahrain

Sitrah
Bahrain - Manama

Current local time:

05:32am:14
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Manama
Population:37.657
Latitude:26.1547200
Longitude:50.6205600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Sitra, Sitrah, sitrat, Ситра, سِتْرَةm
Advert